• Free domestic shipping on all orders over $49.
  • Join our perks program for rewards & savings.
  • New site we hope you likes!
  • Email love@teerico.com with any issues.
SUPPORT

Orders & Returns

We hope you love what you ordered – we truly worked hard to create it. But if you didn’t that’s ok – we’ll send you a new size, color, or style, or issue you a quick refund. We will gladly accept unused, unwashed, unaltered merchandise in salable condition — with original tags attached for a full refund or exchange within 45 days of the invoice date. Items must be returned in their original shipping carton or similar protective carton.

For the safety of our employees and customers, we reserve the right to refuse returns for items that do not meet hygiene and health regulations or are no longer salable for other reasons. For hygiene reasons, masks, paper products and/or hats cannot be returned but can be exchanged, if defective.

Items which are damaged or defective (beyond normal wear and tear) may be returned at any time.

Final sale items cannot be returned or exchanged.

Domestic (U.S.) Return Instructions

Please contact orders@teerico.com for returns or exchanges.  Include your order number and the email address used with the order for faster lookup.  You will received a reply with assistance within one business day.

Exchanges can only be made for the same style item in a different size; based on stock availability. If you wish to exchange your item for a different product, you must process a return for the original item and purchase the new item separately.

If you opted for paid, expedited shipping with your order, please note that the shipping charges you incurred will be refunded if the wrong item was sent or the item sent was defective. if an exchange is needed for a different size, you will not be charged for shipping on your exchange. Once processed, a refund will be issued to the original form of payment within 5 to 7 business days.

Included in your package you will find: the purchase invoice, a return form, and our prepaid return label.

International Returns (Outside of U.S.)

The recipient will be responsible for all shipping charges and any taxes needed to return the product and send the new product.

Exchanges are not allowed on international orders (outside of the U.S.), excluding defective items; if you wish to exchange a product, please process a return and place a new order.

Please allow up to 2 weeks for a refund to be processed from the day we receive your return package.

Any customs or import duties, brokerage fees, or taxes paid on return shipments are the sole responsibility of the customer. In the event you refuse your package, only the purchase price will be refunded. Any costs, duties, fees, or taxes cannot be refunded.

Refusals – If the recipient (the party ordering the goods) refuses delivery, all charges related to the return will be the responsibility of the customer (the party ordering the goods) and will be deducted from the customer’s refund.

You must return all merchandise in its original condition, including all attached tags and packaging. Securely pack and seal the return merchandise in an appropriate shipping box.

Please ship returns to: TeeRico: 1075 US 46, Clifton New Jersey 07013.

Holidays Policy

Items purchased online between Nov 1st and Dec 24th may be returned by Jan 15th, or 45 days after purchase, whichever is later. Please allow 5-7 days for return mail. Proof of purchase is required.

Shipping

We currently ship to the following countries:

  • North America: Canada, United States
  • Europe: Yes
  • Latin America: Yes
  • Asia/Pacific: Yes
  • If you are curious about timing, costs or availability please contact us at orders@teerico.com.

We offer FREE standard shipping on all U.S. orders of 49 USD and up.  Returns are not included unless related to a damaged product.

We ship from 1075 US 46, Clifton New Jersey 07013, United States. Our current shipping options within the U.S. include:

  • USPS Standard (1 to 5 Business Days depending on your location) – Free
  • USPS Priority (2-3 Business Days) – USD 20.00 (per package shipped)
  • USPS Next Day – a cost estimator can be found within your shopping bag

Import Fees and Tax

The customer (the party ordering the goods) is fully responsible for all custom fees, including taxes (such as VAT), brokerage fees, and any other fees assessed by your country at the border prior to delivery.  For Brexit changes please refer to https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/taxes/uk/uk-brexit#vat.

Product prices listed on TeeRico.com do not include any custom fees, taxes (such as VAT), brokerage fees, or any other fees or costs associated with international deliveries (as these costs differ by country).

Size Charts

Traditional fit - Crew/V-neck (True to fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back27.0068.5828.0071.1228.5072.3930.0076.2032.0081.2832.5082.5533.0083.8233.5085.09
Shoulder Width17.0043.1818.5046.9918.5046.9920.0050.8020.5052.0721.0053.3423.0058.4224.0060.96
Chest/Bust Width19.0048.2619.0048.2621.0053.3421.5054.6123.5059.6924.5062.2326.5067.3129.0073.66
Waist Width19.0048.2619.0048.2621.0054.3421.5054.6123.5059.6924.5062.2326.5067.3129.0073.66
Sleeve Length8.0020.329.0022.869.0022.869.0022.869.0022.8610.0025.4010.00258.4010.5026.67
Sleeve Width6.2515.886.5016.517.5019.057.5019.058.0020.328.0020.329.0022.869.0022.86

 

Traditional fit - Long sleeve (True to fit)

SizeSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back28.5072.3928.5072.3931.0078.7431.5080.0132.0081.2833.0083.8233.0083.82
Shoulder Width18.0045.7219.0048.2620.0050.8021.0053.3422.0055.8823.0058.4225.0063.50
Chest/Bust Width19.0048.2621.0053.3422.0055.8824.0060.9626.0066.0427.0068.5828.5072.39
Waist Width19.0048.2621.0054.3422.0055.8824.0060.9626.0066.0427.0068.5828.5072.39
Sleeve Length25.0063.5025.0063.5026.0066.0426.0066.0426.0066.0426.0066.0427.0068.58
Sleeve Width8.0020.328.0020.328.0020.328.5021.599.0022.869.5024.1310.0025.40

Traditional fit - Crew/V-neck (True to Fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back24.0060.9625.0063.5025.0063.5025.5064.7727.0068.5827.5069.8528.0071.1229.0073.66
Shoulder Width14.0035.5614.5036.8315.0038.1016.0040.6416.5041.9117.5044.4518.0045.7218.5046.99
Chest/Bust Width16.0040.6417.5044.4518.0045.7221.0053.3422.0055.8824.0060.9624.5062.2326.5067.31
Waist Width14.5036.8316.0040.6416.5041.9118.5046.9920.0050.8021.5054.6122.5057.1524.5062.23
Sleeve Length6.0015.246.0015.246.5016.516.5016.516.5016.517.0017.787.5019.058.0020.32
Sleeve Width5.0012.705.5013.975.5013.976.0015.246.5016.517.0017.788.0020.328.5021.59

 

Traditional fit - Scoop neck (True to Fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back23.0058.4223.5059.6924.5062.2325.0063.5026.5067.3126.5067.3127.5069.8528.5072.39
Shoulder Width14.0035.5614.5036.8315.0038.1016.0040.6416.5041.9117.5044.4518.0045.7218.5046.99
Chest/Bust Width15.0039.3717.0043.1817.0043.1819.5049.5320.0050.8022.5057.1524.0060.9626.0066.04
Waist Width14.0035.5615.5039.3716.0040.6418.0045.7218.5046.9921.0053.3422.0055.8824.0060.96
Sleeve Length6.0015.246.0015.246.5016.516.5016.516.5016.517.0017.787.5019.058.0020.32
Sleeve Width5.5013.975.5013.976.0015.246.0015.246.5016.518.0020.328.0020.328.5021.59

 

Slim fit - Crew/V-neck (True to Fit)

SizeSMMDLGXL2XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back25.0063.5025.0063.5026.0066.0426.5067.3127.5069.85
Shoulder Width14.0035.5613.5034.2914.5036.8314.5036.8315.5039.37
Chest/Bust Width15.5039.3715.5039.3717.0043.1818.0045.7218.5046.99
Waist Width14.5036.8314.5036.8316.5041.9116.5041.9117.5044.45
Sleeve Length6.0015.246.0012.246.5016.516.5016.517.0017.78
Sleeve Width5.5013.975.5013.976.0015.246.0015.246.0015.24

 

Traditional fit - Long Sleeve (True to Fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back26.0066.0426.0066.0426.5067.3128.0071.1227.5069.8529.0073.6629.5074.9330.0076.20
Shoulder Width14.5036.8315.0039.3716.0040.6416.5041.9118.0045.7218.5046.9919.0048.2619.5049.53
Chest/Bust Width17.5044.4517.5044.4519.0048.2620.0050.8022.5057.1523.5059.6925.0063.5025.5064.77
Waist Width16.0040.6416.0040.6417.5044.4518.5046.9921.0053.3422.0055.8823.5059.6924.0060.96
Sleeve Length7.0017.787.0017.787.5019.057.5019.058.0020.328.0020.328.0020.328.2520.96
Sleeve Width5.5013.976.0015.246.5016.516.5016.517.0017.787.5019.058.0020.328.2520.96

 

Slim fit - Long slevee (True to Fit)

SizeSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back25.5064.7726.5067.3127.0068.5827.0068.5828.0071.1228.0071.1228.5072.39
Shoulder Width14.5036.8315.0038.1015.5039.3716.0040.6418.0045.7219.0048.2619.5049.53
Chest/Bust Width18.5045.7219.0048.2619.0048.2622.0055.8824.0060.9625.5064.7726.5067.31
Waist Width17.0043.1818.0045.7218.5046.9920.0050.8022.0055.8823.5059.6924.5062.23
Sleeve Length24.0060.9625.0063.5026.5067.3128.0071.1228.0071.1229.0073.6629.5074.93
Sleeve Width6.0015.247.0017.787.0017.788.0020.328.0020.328.5021.598.5021.59

 

3/4 Sleeve (True to Fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back23.5059.6924.5062.2326.0066.0426.0068.5827.0068.5827.5069.8527.5069.8528.0071.12
Shoulder Width13.0033.0214.0033.5614.0033.5615.0038.1016.0040.6417.0043.1818.0045.7219.5049.53
Chest/Bust Width16.5041.9117.0043.1818.5046.9919.0048.2621.0053.3422.5057.1524.5062.2327.0068.58
Waist Width14.0035.5616.0040.6417.0043.1817.0043.1819.0048.2621.0053.3423.0058.4225.0063.50
Sleeve Length14.0035.5614.0035.5614.0035.5614.0035.5614.2536.2014.2536.2014.5036.8314.5036.83
Sleeve Width6.0015.246.0015.246.85016.517.0017.788.0020.328.0020.329.0022.869.0022.86

Hoodies (Fits 1/2 size up for women, 1/2 size down for men)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back24.0060.9624.5062.2325.0073.6026.5067.3127.5069.8528.0071.1228.5072.3929.5074.93
Shoulder Width15.5039.3717.0043.1817.0041.9118.5046.9919.0048.2620.0050.8022.0055.8823.0058.42
Chest/Bust Width17.5044.4519.0048.2619.5046.9922.5057.1523.5059.6924.0060.6926.5067.3128.5072.39
Waist Width16.0040.6417.5044.4518.5046.9920.5052.0722.5057.1523.5059.6924.5062.2326.0066.04
Sleeve Length25.0063.5025.5064.7725.5064.7726.5067.3126.5067.3126.5067.3127.5069.8527.5069.85
Sleeve Width6.5016.516.5016.517.5019.057.5019.058.0020.328.0020.329.0022.869.5024.13

 

Unisex fit - Crew/V-neck (Fits 1/2 size up for women, 1/2 size down for men)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back27.0068.5827.5069.8529.0073.6629.0073.6629.5074.9331.0078.7432.0081.2833.2584.46
Shoulder Width15.0038.1015.0038.1016.5041.9117.5044.4518.0045.7219.0048.2619.5049.5322.0055.88
Chest/Bust Width16.0040.6419.0048.2618.5046.9921.0053.3423.0058.4224.0060.6926.0066.0428.5072.39
Waist Width16.0040.6417.0043.1818.5046.9921.0053.3423.0058.4224.0060.6926.0066.0428.5072.39
Sleeve Length8.0020.328.0020.328.5021.599.5024.1310.0025.4010.5026.6710.7527.3111.0027.94
Sleeve Width6.0015.246.0015.246.5016.517.5019.057.5019.058.0020.328.0020.328.5021.59

Traditional fit - Crew (True to Fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back18.0045.7221.0053.3422.5057.1524.0060.9626.5067.31
Shoulder Width12.0030.4813.0033.0214.5036.8316.0040.6418.0045.72
Chest/Bust Width14.5036.8315.5039.3716.0040.6418.0045.7219.5049.53
Waist Width14.5036.8315.5039.3716.5041.9118.0045.7219.5049.53
Sleeve Length5.5013.976.0015.246.5016.517.0017.787.5019.05
Sleeve Width5.5013.975.5013.976.0015.246.5016.516.5016.51

 

Traditional fit - Long sleeve (True to fit)

SizeSMMDLGXL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back20.5052.0723.5059.6924.5062.2325.5064.77
Shoulder Width14.0035.5614.5036.8315.5039.3716.5041.91
Chest/Bust Width15.5039.3716.0040.6417.5044.4518.5046.99
Waist Width15.5039.3716.0040.6417.5044.4518.5046.99
Sleeve Length17.0043.1819.5049.5321.0053.3422.5057.15
Sleeve Width5.5013.976.0015.246.5016.517.0017.78

 

Hoodie (True to fit)

SizeXSSMMDLGXL
Measurement typeinchcminchcminchcminchcminchcm
Body Length Back19.0048.2620.0050.8022.0055.8824.5062.2326.5067.31
Shoulder Width16.0040.6416.5041.9116.5041.9117.0043.1818.0045.72
Chest/Bust Width16.0040.6416.5041.9117.0043.1818.5046.9919.5049.53
Waist Width16.0040.6416.5041.9117.0043.1818.5046.9919.5049.53
Sleeve Length19.5049.5320.0050.8020.5052.0722.0055.8824.0060.96
Sleeve Width6.0015.247.0017.787.0017.787.5019.057.5019.05
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.